About Us 

All Souls Staff & leadership

The various members of the All Souls staff teams are listed below. Please see the relevant websites for details of staff members at associate organisations such as Langham Arts, Christianity Explored and Clubhouse.

Ministry Team

Minister (World Mission)
Anna Bishop
Minister (Children)
Brenda Beckett
Minister (Workplace)
Charmaine Muir
Senior Minister (Pastoral & Fellowship Groups)
Dan Wells
Student Worker
Hannah Hawksbee
Rector
Hugh Palmer
Director of Counselling
Joanna Jackson
Senior Minister (Students)
Jonny Dyer
Clubhouse Vicar
Luke Ijaz
Senior Minister (Apprentices)
Melinda Hendry
Church Manager
Monty Erskine
Student Worker
Moonsang Seo
Director of Music
Noel Tredinnick
Music Pastor
Paul Enns
Senior Minister (Evangelism)
Rico Tice
Senior Minister (Springboard)
Steve Nichols
Director of Counselling (Maternity cover)
Susanne Wigram
Minister (Youth)
Trevor Pearce

Honorary Curate

Honorary Curate
Mark Meynell

Inspire Church Plant

Pastor's Assistant
Anna VonGruenigen
Evangelist
Santhosh Thomas
Minister (Inspire Church Plant)
Pete Nicholas
Minister (Inspire Church Plant)
Mark Jackson
Agi Kertesz

Langham Partnership

International Ministries Director
Chris Wright
Donations Officer for Langham Partnership
Liz Wright

Church Officers

Reader
David Turner
Church Warden
Louise Gibson
Church Warden
Martin Mills
Treasurer
Michael Hall

Admin Team

Church Assistant
Ben Kirkpatrick
Church Assistant
Eleanor Bennett
Church Assistant
Fay Breed
Church Assistnat
Hannah Mead
Church Assistant
Matthew Pate
Database and Administration Manager
Aileen Austin
Welcome Desk Co-ordinator
Amanda Gow
Buildings Manager
Andrew Collie
Technical Specialist
Chris Ferguson
Finance Administrator
Claudineia Rodrigues-Larkin
Operations Manager
Dave Miller
Wedding Coordinator
Dominique Viljoen
Buildings Administrator
Duncan Dunsmore-Rouse
Serving Coordinator
Fiona Ochan
Personal Assistant to the Evangelism Minister
Grace McDowell
Chef / Catering Manager
Jack Garlick
Administrative Assistant
Miranda Lewis
Church Manager
Monty Erskine
Technology & Projects Manager
Nick Watkins
Resources Manager
Pam Glover
Personal Assistant to the Rector
Ramona Ramsahadeo
Church Cleaner
Rodrigo Espirito
Addiction Counsellor / Resources Assistant
Sally Childress
Finance Assistant
Sam Simon
Assistant Finance Manager
Shenara Abraham
Media & Graphics Specialist
Tuuli Platner
Finance Manager
Val Henry
Buildings Administrator
Verena Olby

Langham Arts / All Souls Music

Music Coordinator
Claire Jackson
Music Ministry Worker
David Hatch
Music Events Coordinator
Helen Nicholls
General Manager
Janet O'Brien
Music Finance Assistant
Kim Toh
Director of Music
Noel Tredinnick
Organist/Choir Master
Ollie Nicolson
Music Pastor
Paul Enns

Apprentices

Apprentice - Pastoral
Alastair Gledhill
Pastor's Assistant
Anna VonGruenigen
Apprentice
Arnold Alecho
Apprentice
Caroline Khoo
Apprentice
Erik Engberg
Apprentice
Jessica Lacey
Apprentice - Youth
Kate Sharp
Apprentice - Workplace
Luke Waldock
Apprentice - Students
Rhys Laverty
Apprentice - Springboard
Robert Sutton
Apprentice
Sylvia Ooi
Apprentice - Youth
Teddy Nicholas
Apprentice
Tracey Chang

ASLAN

Addiction Counsellor
John Childress
ASLAN Manager
Katie Huggins
Addiction Counsellor / Resources Assistant
Sally Childress
ASLAN Administrator
Sharon Whitmarsh